PAVC - NC 16 Black

Practices: Tuesdays & Thursdays (7:00PM-9:00PM)

Tournament Schedule

                                                                               Date                                           Location                                  Results
City of Oaks                                                 January 19-21                                         Raleigh, NC                                         39th
Carolina Classic                                             January 26                                      Spartanburg, SC                                      3rd
K2 Madness in the Mountains              February 9 & 10                                    Sevierville, TN                                2nd in Silver
Regional                                                            March 3                                         China Grove, NC                                4th in Pool
Dixie Classic                                                March 16 & 17                                   Spartanburg, SC                              1st in Bronze
ACPL Roanoke AAU Bid                            March 23 & 24                                        Roanoke, VA                                         5th
JVA Challenge                                                  April 5-7                                            Louisville, KY                             6th in Platinum
Northeast Qualifier                                       April 19-21                                        Philadelphia, PA
JVA Challenge                                                  May 4 & 5                                           Charlotte, NC
SC AAU Grand Prix                                       May 18 & 19                                       Spartanburg, SC             TB

NC 16 Black News

Check back for any 16 Black Updates this season!

Roster

Head Coach: ​David Kounlamith
Number                     Player                     Position             Height                      High School                   Class      
       1                     Kaley Dawson                    DS/L                   5'2"                        Davidson Day                   2021
       2                 Rebekah Hastings              DS/L                           5'3"                        Lake Norman                  2021
       3                   Alexis McNeilis                          OPP/M                  5'8"                                 Hough                                         2021
       4                    Reese Ostwalt                   OH/DS                  5'6"                          South Iredell                   2021                  
       6            Mary Elizabeth Combs                      S                        5'7"                              Hough                                 2021
       7                    Regan Lummus              M/OPP                   5'8"                        Lake Norman                  2021
       8                 Avery Woodward                OH                     5'8"                         Lake Norman                     2021
      11                      Emma Gaeta                    M                       5'10"                        West Rowan                     2021
      12                Mackenzie Harris                 S                      5'4.5"                          Lake Norman                   2021
      13                    Avery Hawks                   OH                    5'6.5"                        Lake Norman                 2021

SportsRecruits Profiles