PAVC - NC 16 Emerald

Practices: Thursday (7:30 – 9:30PM) & Sunday (5:30 – 7:30PM)

Tournament Schedule

                                                                               Date                                           Location
Regional                                                          January 20                                                ​  TBA
Queen City Classic                                    February 3 & 4                                       Charlotte, NC
Capitol Hill Classic                                    February 17-19                                    Washington, DC
Regional                                                            March 4                                                    TBA
Shamrock Festival                                      March 10 & 11                                         Roanoke, VA
Regional                                                            March 17                                                  TBA
Regional Championship                                    April 7                                                        TBA
Hi Neighbor                                                  April 14 & 15                                         Asheville, NC
CJV Spring Classic                                         April 28 & 29                                         Charlotte, NC
                            TB

NC 16 Emerald News

Practice schedule for the remainder of the season is as follows:
Tuesday, 3/6 @ TALBERT REC CENTER - 7:30-9:30 
Thursday, 3/8 @ TALBERT REC CENTER - 7:30-9:30
ALL REMAINING PRACTICES WILL BE HELD AT PRECISION ATHLETICS SPORTS COMPLEX:
Tuesday, 3/13- Thursday, 4/26: 
Tuesdays & Thursdays - 7:30-9:30
Thursday, 3/29 - 7:00-9:00

Head Coach: Victoria Thomas

Roster

Number                           Player                            Position                    Height                           High School                          Class                 Footage  
               2                          Rylie Spencer                           DS/L                         5'5.5"               Langtree Charter Academy            2020
               3                         Alexis McNeilis                           M                             5'9"                                Hough HS                              2020
               4                            Chloe Holland                           DS/S                           5'6"                          North Iredell HS                      2020
               8                          Elizabeth Doyle                       M/OH                         5'8"                           South Iredell HS                      2020
              10                              Mia Jones                                          S                                 5'6"                             Pine Lake HS                          2020
              16                          Kayla Ueltschi                       OH/RS                        5'8"                         Lake Norman HS                      2021
              21                       Mackenzy Sharpe                     DS/OH                        5'4"                          South Iredell HS                       2020
              23                            Jansyn Cook                             M/OH                        5'7"                          South Iredell HS                      2021
              33                            Hanna Houpe                         M/OH                        5'8"                                                                ​            ​   2020